2017-2018 SHOWCASES
Showcase Grid Showcase Grid

The 2017-2018 hotel list has been released. Hotel List
 
The HPHL has a compliance policy for HPHL Travel for all teams more...

HPHL Announces Regular Showcase Partners for 2017-2018 season at the U16 and U18 Midget levels.
HPHL Showcase Schedule
PRESS RELEASE

HPHL Announces Newest
League Member
Oakland Junior Grizzlies Hockey Club
HPHL Showcase Schedule
PRESS RELEASE

 

Congratulations to the Chicago Mission Winners of the 2016-17
HPHL Award of Excellence
(organization with the highest winning percentage
for the regular season for all teams combined)

 
HPHL 2017 LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
Jan 27-29*     Feb 10-12
Schedules & Results
GIRLS
19U*   16U   14U   12U
BOYS
18U   16U   15U   14U
2003   2004*   2005   2006

Rules & Regulations


HPHL Showcase Schedule

Congratulations to the following HPHL
players committed to play for the U17 NTDP

F
Jacob Pivonka
Chicago Mission
D
Spencer Stastney
Chicago Mission
D
Bode Wilde
Chicago Mission
F
Blade Jenkins
Detroit Compuware
F
Jonathan Gruden
Detroit Honeybaked
D
Will MacKinnon
Detroit Honeybaked

Full Roster


HPHL on Twitter


Scouting News                Scouting News

Hotel Booking Service 
The HPHL can offer you a discount rate for your Showcase travels. 
Please contact us at admin@hphl.us for further information
.

OHL Border Battle

HPHL Showcase Schedule
Chicago Mission
CHAMPIONS
Detroit Compuware
CHAMPIONS
Chicago Mission
Runner-Up
Chicago Mission
Runner-Up

RND
Pick
HPHL PLAYER
HPHL TEAM
Tender
Max Finner
Chicago Mission
Topeka
Tender
Shane Brancato
Chicago Mission
Bismark
Tender
John Shiverly
Chicago Mission
Bismark
Tender
Thomas Farrell
Chicago Mission
Wilkes Barrie
1
5
Reggie Millette
Compuware
Austin
1
20
Hunter Carrick
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
Johnstown
2
2
Camron Cervone
Compuware
MN Magicians
3
9
Drew Cooper
Honeybaked
MN Magicians
3
61
Blake Pietila
Compuware
Brookings
3
64
Zachery Faremouth
Compuware
Shreveport
4
7
Nick Azarovitz
Compuware
Johnstown
4
9
Pavel Kharin
Compuware
Bismark
5
8
Raymond Chase Danol
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
Johnstown
5
12
Ben Badalamenti
Honeybaked
Brookings
6
4
Brendan Schultz
Honeybaked
Odessa
6
8
Grant Bondy
Compuware
Odessa
6
18
Robert Welsher
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
Shreveport
7
6
Aiden Gallacher
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
Bismark
8
9
Hunter Payment
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
Coulee
10
8
Steve Holtz
Compuware
Odessa
11
19
Antonio Venuto
Compuware
Minot
12
1
Adrian Martinelli
Compuware
NE Generals



HPHL Player
Phase
Overall
USHL Team HPHL Organization Last Team
Nicolas Belpedio
1
4
Omaha Chicago Mission Mission 16U
Josh Nodler
1
11
Fargo Honeybaked HB 16U
Mitchell Miller
1
17
Cedar Rapids Honeybaked HB 16U
Michael Mancinelli
1
21
Madison Honeybaked HB 16U
Andrew Perrot
1
37
Madison Honeybaked HB 16U
Hunter Weiss
1
41
Youngstown Chicago Mission Mission 16U
Jacob Badal
1
45
Dubuque Honeybaked HB 16U
Dylan Davies
1
57
Youngstown Chicago Mission Mission 16U
Kyle Schroeder
1
99
Sioux Falls Chicago Mission Mission 16U
Braden Lindstrom
1
101
Dubuque Oakland Jr Grizzlies OJG 15's
Brendan Kischnick
1
108
Muskegeon Oakland Jr Grizzlies OJG 16U
Kristof Papp
1
117
Madison Honeybaked HB 16U
Theodore J. Koufis
1
130
Tr-City Chicago Mission Mission 16U
Joshua Lopina
1
135
Lincoln Chicago Mission Mission 15's
John Johnson
1
137
Youngstown Chicago Mission Mission 16U
John Larkin
1
147
Youngstown Compuware Comp 15's
Graham Slaggert
2
1
Cedar Rapids Chicago Mission NTDP U18
Tony Malinowski
2
9
Omaha Oakland Jr Grizzlies OJG 18U
Luke Kessel
2
11
DesMoines Compuware Comp 16U
Matej Pekar
2
46
Chicago Oakland Jr Grizzlies OJG 16U
Joseph Abbate
2
59
Madison Chicago Mission Janesville NAHL
Joey Cassetti
2
63
Waterloo Oakland Jr Grizzlies OJG 18U
Nick Cardelli
2
87
Fargo Chicago Mission Brookings NAHL
Zachery Faremouth
2
94
Muskegon Compuware Comp 16U
Matt Berry
2
107
Youngstown Chicago Mission Bismarck NAHL
Perry Winfree
2
178
Waterloo Oakland Jr Grizzlies OJG 18U
Alex Semandel
2
184
Madison Chicago Mission Janesville NAHL
Aaron White
2
210
Waterloo Oakland Jr Grizzlies OJG 18U
Huge Anderson
2
272
Dubuque Oakland Jr Grizzlies Stratford
Reggie Millette
2
287
Muskegon Compuware Comp 16U
Jake Transit
2
288
Dubuque Oakland Jr Grizzlies OJG 18U
Max Sasson
2
303
Muskegeon Oakland Jr Grizzlies OJG 16U
Steve Holtz
2
316
Youngstown Compuware Comp 18U
Oliver MacDonald
2
319
Muskegon Compuware Comp 16U
Ben Badalamenti
2
346
Lincoln Honeybaked HB 16U
Logan Ommen
2
394
Lincoln CYA CYA 18U




HPHL Player HPHL Team OHL Team
Rnd
Overall
Bertuzzi, Tag Oakland Jr. Grizzlies Guelph
1
2
Kaliyev, Arthur Compuware Hamilton
2
26
Turcotte, Alex Chicago Mission Saginaw
2
27
Guzda, Mack Honeybaked Owen Sound
2
31
Perrott, Andrew Honeybaked London
2
34
Miller, Mitchell Honeybaked Sarnia
4
62
Vlasic, Alex Chicago Mission London
4
77
Nodler, Josh Honeybaked Sarnia
6
108
Kischnick, Brendan Oakland Jr. Grizzlies Erie
6
120
Rowe, Cameron Team Illinios London
7
136
Lindmark, Owen Chicago Mission Oshawa
10
194
Schroeder, Kyle Chicago Mission Erie
10
200
Mancinelli, Michael Honeybaked Hamilton
12
229
Davies, Dylan Chicago Mission Kingston
14
271
Letto, Paul Team Illinios SS Marie
14
278
Bernard, Jackson Chicago Mission Erie
15
300

 

 

Frequently Asked Questions about the
High Performance Hockey League FAQ


USA Hockey
ALEXANDER NYLANDER - Chicago Mission
Selected 8th overall by the Buffalo Sabres

MAX JONES - Compuware
Selected 24th overall by the Anaheim Ducks

SEAN DAY - Compuware
Selected in the 3rd round by the NY Rangers

JACK KOPACKA - Compuware
Selected in the 4th round by the Anaheim Ducks

CAMERON CLARKE - Compuware
Selected in the 5th round by the Boston Bruins

TANNER LACZYNSKI - Chicago Mission
Selected in the 6th round by the Philadelphia Flyers

Home | League Rules and Regulations | Contact Us

USAH

Copyright © High Performance Hockey League